Reviewers
 
Our reviewers - Technical Program Committee
INTERNATIONAL REVIEWERS

Germany

Steffen Burkhardt, HAW Hmburg
Nora Kirkizh, Universitaet Mannheim
Svetlana Kirschbaum, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
Hanna Klimpe, HAW Hamburg
Marcus Kreutler, Techniche Universitaet Dortmund
Anna Litvinenko, Freie Universitaet Berlin
Cornelius Puschmann, Hans-Bredow-Institut
Carola Richter, Freie Universitaet Berlin
Florian Toepfl, Freie Universitaet Berlin
Monika Verbalyte, Freie Universitaet Berlin
Andrey Zavadsky, Freie Universitaet Berlin

USA

Silvio Waisbord, George Washington University
Federico Subervi-Velez, University of Texas at Austin
Vasily Gatov, University of Southern California
Inkyu Kang, Penn State University (Behrend college)
Sergei Samoilenko, George Mason University

UK

Antje Glueck, Teesside University
Aliaksandr Herasimenka, University of Westminster
Abeyami Ortega-Dominguez, University of Cambridge
Katrin Voltmer, University of Leeds (hon.)

Other countries

Wedencley Alves, Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, Brazil
Viktorija Car, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Asbjorn Folstad, SINTEF, Norway
Aliaksandr Hradiushka, Belarussian State University, Belarus
Epp Lauk, University of Tartu, Estonia - University of Jyväskylä, Finland
Jairo Lugo-Ocando, Northwestern University in Qatar, Qatar
Jan Miessler, Charles University, Czech Republic
Svetlana Pasti, University of Tampere, Finland
Yury Rykov, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Gregory Simons, Uppsala University, Sweden
Zdenek Smutny, University of Economics in Prague, Czech Republic
Elira Turdubaeva, American University of Central Asia, Kyrgyzstan


RUSSIAN REVIEWERS

Moscow

Maria Anikina, Lomonosov MSU (journalism)
Sergey Davydov, Academy of Media Industry (Internet studies)
Denis Dunas, Lomonosov MSU (journalism)
Ksenia Eltsova, RSUH (cultural studies)
Anastasia Folts, Lomonosov MSU (digital media)
Anna Gladkova, Lomonosov MSU (journalism, ethnicity)
Anastasia Kazun, NRU - HSE (social science)
Ilya Kiriya, NRU - HSE (communication)
Polina Kolozaridi, NRU - HSE (Internet studies)
Olga Logunova, NRU - HSE (Internet studies)
Mikhail Makeenko, Lomonosov MSU (media economics)
Irina Radchenko, HRU - HSE (IT)
Andrey Vyrkovsky, Lomonosov MSU (journalism)
Leonid Yuldashev, Club for Internet and Society (Internet studies)

St.Petersburg (other than SPbU)

Natalia Belyakova, NRU - HSE (public relations)
Yury Kabanov, SPbU ITMO (political science)
Olessia Koltsova, NRU - HSE (Internet studies)
Oleg Nagornyy, NRU - HSE (Internet studies)
Sergey Pashakhin, NRU - HSE (Internet studies)
Yadviga Sinyavskaya, NRU - HSE (Internet studies, psychology)

SPbU

Ivan Blekanov (math)
Svetlana Bodrunova (communication)
Ilya Bykov (govt relations)
Victoria Dudina (social science)
Darja Judina (social science)
Yanina Ledovaya (psychology)
Elena Lezhnina (math)
Alexey Maksimov (math)
Anna Smoliarova (media, ethnicity)
Kamilla Nigmatullina (digital media)
Ovanes Petrosyan (math)
Konstantin Platonov (social science)
Leonid Smorgunov (political science)
Nina Zhuravleva (public relations)
Made on
Tilda